Climate Change Submissions

Written submissions were invited as part of this consultation. The consultation closed on 18 October 2015. 

Please note that these are all downloadable PDFs and some may be in excess of 1MB to download. 

The following submissions have been received and made available:

001 Eleanore Howe

002 Heather Smith

003 Paul Hodges

004 Joel Guidi

005 Tom Pryor

006 Tony Carlisle

007 Jim Sinclair

008 Elizabeth Milner

009 Keith Potts

010 Gaby Jung

011 Jill Woodlands

012 Mike Wallis-Smith

013 Sarah Bruns

014 Peter Follett

015 Timothy Mullen

016 Edna Mullen

017 Michele Madigan

018 Margaret Ferris

019 Walter Neumueller

020 Ian Stratford

021 Gabrielle Bond

022 Bob Auld

023 Patricia Wallis Smith

024 Paul Andrew

025 Enrico Ferri

026 Heather Beckmann

027 Richard Lea

028 Philip White

029 Robyn Handreck

030 Lou Baxter

031 Anne McMenamin

032 Lydie LaBarthe

033 Norman Rhonde

034 Louise Roberts

035 Debbie Tsagatos

036 Laura Pierccini

037 Rick Shulver

038 Mike Whiteway

039 Samantha Jersmann

040 Paul Harris

041 Michelle Lee

042 Mara Buss

043 Russ Talbot

044 Elinor Hurst

045 Petrina van Reyk

046 Debbie Dunn

047 Janine Clipstone

048 Duncan Reilly

049 Caitlin Hall

050 Richard + Janet Winkler

051 Francis Horwood 031015

052 Vanda Rounsefell

053 Wally Pilen

054 Bruce Hogben

055 David Gobbett

056 Graham Thomas

057 Carmel Sutcliffe

058 Suzanne Edge

059 Deborah Williams

060 Lesley Skelley

061 Christopher Grogan

062 Jo Squire

063 Narelle Furuvik

064 Marian McDuie

065 Thomas O'Donnell

066 Michael Dello-Iacovo

067 Kathy Whitta

068 Sarah Harman

069 Anni Walsh

070 Ian Spiller

071 Julienne Webb

072 Margaret Rohde

073 Adrienne Rowell

074 Jamnes Danenberg

075 Joy Forrest

076 Niav Andrews

077 Patricia Irvine

078 Joanne Seater

079 Shannan Kimberley

080 Jennifer Rooney

081 Rosemary Drabsch

082 Martin Lauritsen

083 Shona B

084 Fi Pahor

085 Judy Ferguson

086 Donella Peters

087 Wendy Egan

088 Cate Stirling

089 Anne Daw

090 Marianne Chi

091 Gunther Andersson

092 Sandy Edwards

093 Tali Kaehne

094 Kristine Pontin

095 Angela Swan

096 Lisa Lumsden

097 Marie Krawiec

098 Tracey Spokes

099 Jenny Paradiso

100 M Wiese

101 Sue Poulton

102 Rowena Edwards

103 Michele Slatter

104 Mary Cusack

105 Angela Stewart

106 Sharon Mosler

107 James Koehn

108 Barbara Bansemer

109 Peter Bleby

110 Tom Harrer

111 Ross Kassebaum

112 William Martin Bentley

113 Glen Thompson

114 Zoe Atkinson

115 Jo-Anne Martin

116 Jill Offe

117 Jack Desbiolles

118 Rob Donaldson

119 Geraldine Ryan

120 Michelle Liesker

121 Chris Hall

122 Samantha Buxton Stewart

124 Anne Warman

125 Kerry Reed

126 Rosalie Day

127 Sue Gould

128 Sean Corrigan

129 Colin Endean

131 Sue Murray Jones

132 Tina Behnke

133 Lynda Tout Smith

134 Lyndall Kay

135 Matthew Curnow

136 Tim Kelly

138 Catherine Fleming

139 Sam Ryan

141 Cindy Choua

142 Mark Cramond

143 Sharon Morsley

144 Ian Carman

145 City of Onkaparinga

146 Michelle Stratton

147 Howard Wrightson

148 City of Marion

149 South AUstralian Freight Council

150 Kevin Osborn

151 Business SA

153 City of Holdfast Bay

154 Mark Duffett

155 Clean SA

155 Clean SA Att 1

156 Northern & York Allicance

157 Brett Murphy

158 Jimmy Khoo

159 Barry Lincoln

161 Sophie Henke

162 Stewart Martin

163 Nick Taylor

165 Des Menz

166 Philip White

167 Mark Siebentritt Seed Consulting

168 Dr Stephen Berry Uni SA

169 Stephen Fuller

170 Tom Livanos

171 Deidre Knight

172 Joseph Scales Aust Services Union SA&NT

173 Australian Youth Climate Coalition & Seed

174 Oscar Archer & Dane Eckermann (1)

175 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects

177 William Plain

178 School of Environment Flinders Uni

179 Gary Rowbottom Repower Pt Augusta

180 Joy Oddy Drs for the Environment Aust

181 Public Health Association Australia

182 Phillipa Holden

183 Jean Palutikof

184 Luke Farr

185 Dayne Eckermann

187 Jo Hendrikx

188 Renewables for All Att

190 AGL

191 Australian Academy of Science

192 Australian Industry Group

194 Business Council of Australia

195 Murray Scott

196 Tomt

197 Janet Fairlie Cuningham

198 Merrindal Routley

199 AMLR NRM

200 SA Water

201 Port Adelaide Enfield Council

202 ESAA

203 Aust Govt Dept of Infrastructure and Regional Development

204 Aust Govt Dept of the Environment

205 Marion Shepherd

206 Sandra Grimes

207 District Council of Mallala

210 Goolwa Wellington Local Action Planning Association Inc

 

Stay informed

Log in or sign up to get updates.

Statistics

106
Comments made
52
Contributors